CASAS ESPÍRITAS

SÃO BERNARDO DO CAMPO

N Casa Espírita Endereço
1 AME – Associação Médico Espírita Rua Itaguassú, 671 – V. Vivaldi – SBC / 09617010
2 Associação Beneficente Lar do Progredir Infinito Rua da Penha, 205, Paulicéia – SBC – SP – 09846-270
3 Associação Cristã Verdade e Luz Rua Francisco Viscentainer, 438, Assunção – SBC – SP – 09861-630
4 C. E. “A Luz do Evangelho” Estrada dos Alvarenga, 73 – L. Flora SBC / 09850 550
5 C. E. Rolando Mario Ramaciotti Av. Humberto de Alencar Castelo Branco, 2857 – SBC – 09851 000
6 C.E. Amigos para Sempre Rua Sirius, 96-fundos – Jd. Hollywood
7 C. E. Dr. Moacir Rua Marechal Deodoro, 879, sala 407, Centro – SBC – SP
8 C.E. Mensageiros Rua Antônio Bisognini 14 Jd.Tupã  Riacho Grande
9 Casa Assistencial A Caminho da Verdade Rua Fiorentino Felipe, 523, Baeta neves – SBC – SP  09760-380
10 Casa cultura Espírita Caminho da Luz Av. João Firmino, 880, Assunção – SBC – SP – 09810-250
11 Casa Cultura Espírita Caminho Damasco R. Stelio Machado Loureiro, 133, Vl. Âlcantara / 09720-250
12 Casa de Caridade Vó Maria Av. Dr. Rudge Ramos, 1079, Rudge Ramos – SBC – SP – 09839-000
13 Casa de Marcos Rua Vinte, 323 – Jardim das orquídeas – CEP 09751 000
14 Casa de Orações e Ostudos Aparecida Castelli Alameda Princesa Isabel, 117 – Nova Petrópolis – SBC – SP – 09770-420   Rua Angelo Pessoti, 173, Vila Claraval, Assunção
15 Casa de Timóteo Rua Olavo Gonçalves, 263 – V. Gonçalves – SBC / 09725 020
16 Casa Espírita Despertar da Luz Rua Santiago, 270, Bairro Assunção – SBC – SP – 09861-562
17 Casa Espírita Mensageiros Rua Antônio Bisognini 14 Jd.Tupã  Riacho Grande – SBC – SP – 09831-550
18 Casa Espírita Obreiros do Senhor Rua Gal. Craveiro Lopes, 195 – Rudge Ramos – SBC
19 Casa Transitória “Servidores de Maria” Rua Cabral Câmara, 185 – Jardim Embaré SBC / 09895 200
20 Casinha Universal Rua Pindorama, 812 – Jordanópolis – SBC / 09892 120
21 Centro Espírita “Pátria do Evangelho” Rua Humberto de Alencar Castelo Branco, 2955 – Alves Dias – SBC / 09895 300
22 Centro espírita Casa do Caminho Rua Sétimo Guazzelli, 113, Baeta Neves, SBC
23 Centro Espírita Emmanuel Rua Humberto de Campos, 117 – V. Alcântara – SBC / 09720 260
24 Centro Espírita Maria Amélia Av. Humberto de Alencar Castelo Branco, 2295, Jd. Belita – SBC
25 Centro Espírita Maria de Nazareth Rua Orestes Suster, 929 – V. Cruzeiro – SBC / 09850 210
26 Centro Espírita Maria João de Deus Rua Allan Kardec, 70
27 Centro Espirita Meimei Rua Copacabana, 176, Rudge Ramos, SBC
28 Centro Espírita O Bom Pastor Rua Pinoti Gambá, 557 – V. Mussolini – SBC / 09620 040
29 Centro Espírita O Bom Pastor Rua Pinoti Gamba, 557, Vila Mussolini
30 Centro Espírita Paulo e Estevão Rua dos Ébanos, 53 – Jardim ipê – SBC / 09840 140
31 Centro Espírita Verdade e Vida Evangelho e Cultura Espírita Rua Papa Paulo VI, 646 – F. Jd. Irajá – SBC / 09781 250
32 Comunhão Espírita Irmã Tereza – Casa Transitória Servidores de Maria Rua Cabral da Câmara, 185 – Jd. Beatriz – SBC / 09895 200
33 Comunidade Terapeutica Dr. Bezerra de Menezes Rua Inácio Pedó, 600 – Jd. Brasilandia – SBC – SP – 09861-620
34 Fraternidade Assistencial Seara de Luz Rua-Benedito Conrado Filho, 65 – Jardim Beatriz
35 Fraternidade Assistencial Seara de Luz Rua Benedito Conrado Filho, 65, Jardim Beatriz, SBC
36 F. E. Cabocla Jurema Rua Sargaços, 200, Jd. do Mar – SBC – SP
37 Fraternidade Espírita Caminho de Luz Av. 31 de março, 2163 – SBC
38 Fraternidade Espírita Irmão Pedro Rua João Escudeiro, 115 – V Euclides – SBC / 09725 490
39 Fraternidade Espírita Recanto da Paz Rua Guimarães Rosa, 494, Jd. Continental, SBC
40 G. E. Maria de Nazareth – Instituição Assistencial Maria Modesta Rua Ártico, 240, Jd. do Mar – SBC
41 G.E.E. AMOR E FRATERNIDADE Rua Lidia Afonso, 122, Jd, Brasilia, SBC
42 Grupo de Estudos Espírita amigos para Sempre Rua Carina, 96, fundos, Jd, Hollywood
43 Grupo de Estudos espíritas Dr. Eduardo Monteiro Rua Vera Cruz,385 – Jardim Hollywood – SBC / 09608 100
44 Grupo de Estudos Espíritas Francisco Cândido Xavier Rua Campinas, 233 – Bairro Baeta Neves – São Bernardo do Campo/SP – CEP 09760-260
45 Grupo de Estudos Espíritas Lírio Branco Rua Joaquim Nabuco, 525 – Centro SBC / 09720 375
46 Grupo de Estudos Espíritas Luz do Evangelho Av. Winston Churchill, 1451, V. vivaldi, SBC
47 Grupo de Evangelização Espírita O Samaritano Rua Itaguassú, 671 – V. Vivaldi – SBC / 09617010
48 Grupo de Fraternidade Espírita João Ramalho R Dr. Carlos Miéle, 154 – V. Olga – SBC / 09720 350
49 Grupo Espírita Emmanuel – G.E.E.M. Rua Humberto de Alencar Castelo Branco, 2857 – SBC / 09701970
50 Grupo Espírita Irmãos Aztecas RUA URUGUAI N.º 84 – RUDGE RAMOS – SBCAMPO – CEP  09628-030
51 Grupo Espírita Maria de Nazareth Inst. Assistencial Maria Modesta Rua Ártico, 240 – Jd. Do Mar – SBC / 09726 300
52 Grupo Espírita Nova Cafarnaum Rua São José, 65, Paulicéia
53 Grupo Espírita Serenidade Rua Almerina Cemoline Rebulci, 119, Paulicéia, SBC
54 Grupo Est. Espíritas Dr. Bezerra de Menezes – Bezerrinha Rua Déa Fongaro, 332 – Rudge Ramos – SBC / 09623-060
55 Grupo Estudo Kardecista Evangélico Irmão Felipe Rua João Faustino, 234 – Demarchi – SBC / 09820 240
56 Grupo Fraternal Bezerra de Menezes Rua Batuira, 380 – B. Assunção – SBC
57 Grupo Fraternal Francisco de Assis Estrada Galvão Bueno, 5143 – Batistini, SBC
58 Inst. Espírita Kardecista R. Álvaro Alvim, 188 – Paulicéia – SBC / 09880 200
59 Instituição Assistencial e Educacional Jardim de Esperança Rua Eugenia Sá Vitale, 1120, Taboão
60 Instituição Assistencial Meimei Rua Francisco Alves, 375, Pauliceia – BSC – SP – 09620-000
61 Irmãos Fraternos Rua Lauro do Nascimento, 28 – Jd. Regina – SBC
62 Kadac Al. Glória, 671 – Vl. Campestre – SBC
63 Lar da Criança Emmanuel Av. Humberto de Alencar Castelo Branco, 2966, Alves Dias
64 Lar Espírita da Prece Rua Odete, 38, Vila Independencia, SBC
65 Lar Chico Xavier Rua Gerson Moreira de Souza, 22, riacho Grande, SBC – SP – 09831-380
66 Rodrigo Aires Av. Francisco Prestes Maia, 98, casa 01 – Centro – SBC – SP
67 Santuário do Amor Rua Leonardo Martins Neto, 1759 – Bairro dos Casa – São Bernardo do Campo
68 Seara de Clara e Francisco Rua Cecília, 340, Jordanópolis – SBC
69 Sociedade de Estudos Espíritas Allan Kardec Rua José Oria, 557, Planalto
70 Sociedade de Estudos Espíritas Jardim de Luz Rua Rosa Inez Bruni Pinchiaro, 57, Riacho Grande, SBC

SÃO CAETANO DO SUL

N Casa Espírita Endereço
1 Abrigo Irmã Teresa Rua Lourdes, 640 – Vila Gerty – São Caetano do Sul
2 Templo espírita Irmão João Massarelli Rua das Mangueiras, 323, Ceramica, SCS
3 C.E. Caminho da Luz “Irmã Joana” Rua rodrigues Alves, 21, Fundação, São Caetano do Sul
4 C.E.L.V. Candida Rosa Nascimento Rua Municipal, 374, Fundação, SCS
5 Grupo Espírita Seara da Fraternidade. > R. Tenente Antonio João, 70 – B. Cerâmica, travessa da R. São Paulo – São Caetano do Sul
6 Casa Espírita Discípulos de Jesus Rua Lomas Valentina, 247, Santa Maria
7 Centro Espírita Aprendizes do Evangelho Rua Tamandaré, 25, boa Vista
8 Centro espírita Casa Grande do Caminho Alameda Cassaquera, 227, Barcelona
9 Centro Espírita Irmã Itália Rua Amazonas, 986, fundos, Santo Antonio
10 Centro Espírita Luz Divina Rua Nossa Senhora de Fátima, 854, Oswaldo Cruz
11 Centro Espírita Luz do amanhã Rua Rio de janeiro, 579, Santa Paula
12 Centro Espírita Fonte de Luz Rua Madeira, 468, Santa Maria
13 Fraternidade Espírita Cristã Rua Floriano Peixoto, 478, Santa Paula
14 Grupo espírita de Trabalho Misail Rua Maceió, 861, Barcelona
15 Grupo Espirita Irmã Clara Rua São Paulo, 741, Santo Antonio
16 Grupo Espírita Irmã Diva Rua Herculano Freitas, 729, fundação
17 Grupo Espírita Seara das Fraternidades Rua Tenente Antonio João, 70, Cerâmica
18 Grupo Luz Alameda Cassaquera, 250, Barcelona
19 Instituição Assistencial Espírita Anália Franco Alameda São Caetano, 2402, Santa Maria
20  Instituição Espírita lar Bom Repouso Alameda Cassaquera, 227, Barcelona
21 Lar Escola Irmão Alexandre Rua dos Castores, 60, Mauá
22 Lar Samaritano da Mãe Operária Rua Professora Maria Macedo, 240, centro
23 Sociedade Espírita Luz e Amor Rua eldorado, 152, prosperidade
24 União Espírita Luz da Fraternidade Rua Alegre, 342, Santa Paula
25 Abrigo á velhice desamparada Irmã Ana Ama Rua Mangueiras, 323, fundos, Cerâmica

DIADEMA

N Casa Espírita Endereço
1 Grupo de Estudos Espíritas Mãos Estendidas Rua Santo Antonio, 250, Centro, Diadema
2 Centro Espírita Irmão X Rua Macaúba, 250, jardim Campanário
3 Centro Espírita lar Oficina Recanto Arco Iris Rua Antonio Francisco Lisboa, 123, Parque Real
4 Centro Espírita Seara Francisco de Assis Rua Itapicuru, 46, Taboão
5 Grupo Espírita Cairbar Schutel Rua Santa Ifigênia, 79, Jd, Santa Rita
6 Grupo Fraternal Espírita Francisco de Assis Rua Aspicueta Navarro, 50, Vila Nogueira
7 Instituição espírita Cacilda Becker Rua Anequim, 60, Jd. Eldorado
8 Lar Espírita Luz e Amor Rua Castro Alves, 165, Pq. Sete de Setembro
9 Núcleo de Estudos Espírita Amor e Esperança Rua das Turmalinas, 56/58, Jd, Domini
10 União Espiritual de amor e Caridade Rua Argentina, 45. Jd. Das NAÇÕES
11 Transitória Casa do Caminho Rua Vicente Ádamo Zara, 230, Jd. Rosinha

SANTO ANDRÉ

N Casa Espírita Endereço
1 Nossa Casa Rua Luiz Murati, 52, Santo André
2 Frat. Esp. E Assist. Obreiros da Caridade Rua Itaquera, 332, Vila Apiaí, Santo Andre
3 Centro Espírita Obreiros da Vida eterna Rua Atibaia, 705, Valparaiso, Santo Andre
4 Educ. Esp. Cristão Simão Pedro Rua Timor, 331, Pq. Novo Oratorio, Santo André
5 Associação Espírita Raio de Luz Rua Maria Antonieta, 97 – Bangu, Santo André, SP, CEP 09210-220
6 Casa Assistencial Espírita Geraldo Ferreira Rua Barão do Rio Branco, 430, Vila Eldízia
7 Casa de Caridade Lar de bênçãos Rua dos Alpes, 124, Vila Curuçá
8 Casa de Maria Rua Dino Bueno, 228, vila capilé
9 Casa de Solidariedade e Beneficência Sociedade Espírita Rua Siqueira Campos, 102, Centro
10 Casa do Caminho Paulo e Estevão Rua Paulo Novais, 862, Vila Junqueira
11 Casa do Evangelho Irmã Marli Rua Valentim Magalhães, 3380, Maracanã – Morro do Kibon
12 Casa espírita doze Apóstolos Rua Balaclava, 515, Jd. Santo Alberto
13 Casa Espírita Edgard Armond Rua Bolívia, 717, Parque das Nações
14 Casa Espírita Servidores de Maria Rua Gonçalo Monteiro, 214, Jd, Vila Rica
15 Casa Fraterna Emilio Luz Travessa Trinta e um de Março, 35, Campestre
16 Centro de Estudos espíritas – Escolinha do Chico Xavier Rua Laura, 480, fundos, Vila Bastos
17 CEDRE – Centro de Estudos e Divulgação das doutrinas Reencarnacionistas Rua Miquelina, 853, Campestre
18 Centro Espírita Anália Franco Av. São Paulo, 1205,  Cidade São Jorge
19 Centro Espírita Benfeitor Rua Ercília, 252, Camilópolis
20 Centro Espírita de Caridade Joana D’Arc Rua São Sebastião, 13, Jd. Guilhermina
21 Centro Espírita “Dr. Bezerra de Menezes” Rua Bela Vista, 125, Jd. Bela Vista
22 Centro Espírita Francisco Ribeiro Av. Bom Pastor, 1126, Bom Pastor
23 Centro Espírita Fraternidade Rua Mariângela de nadai Pereira, 145, Silveira
24 Centro Espírita “Jesus no lar” Rua Clélia, 942, Vila Pires
25 Centro Espírita Luz no Caminho Av.,. Itamarati, 3077, Pq. Erasmo assunção
26 Centro Espírita Nossa Paz Rua Tibagi, 174m jardim Nice
27 Centro Espírita “O consolador” Rua do bosque, 306, Jd. Bela Vista
28 Centro Espíritas Obreiros da Vida Eterna Rua Atibaia, 705, vila Valparaiso
29 Centro Espírita Redenção Rua Jundiaí, 307, Santa Terezinha
30 Centro Espírita Redentor Rua Arthur de Queiroz, 872, Casa Branca
31 Centro Espírita rosa da Esperança rua Francisco Ferreira, 62, Jd, Guilhermina
32 Educandário espírita Cristão Simão Pedro Rua Timor, 331, Pq. Novo Oratório
33 F.E. Renascer e Aliança Espírita Evangélica Regional ABC Rua Luiz de Camões, 83, Vila Sacadura Cabral
34 Fraternidade Espírita Alvorecer Rua Aloísio de Castro, 202, Jd,. Ipanema
35 Fraternidade Espírita apóstolo João Rua Professor Antonio Trajano, 79, Vila Guarani
36 Fraternidade Espírita e Assistencial “Obreiros da Caridade” Rua Itaquera, 332, Vila Apiaí, Santo Andre
37 Fraternidade espírita Casa de Ismael Rua Coimbra, 171, Vila Pires
38 Fraternidade Espírita Estrela da manhã Rua Jorge Chamas, 293, Vila América
39 Fraternidade Espírita Irmão Maria Rua Solar dos Pinheiros, 388, Vila Industrial
40 Fraternidade Espírita João Evangelista Rua Alma Gluck, 28, Vila Industrial
41 Fraternidade Espírita Luz do Amanhã Rua Belém, 150, Vila Alzira
42 Fraternidade Espírita Missionários da Luz Av. João Ramalho, 619, Vila Assunção
43 Grupo Assistencial e Filantrópico Joana de Angelis Rua Cel. PM Celestino H,. Fernandes, 420, Jd do Sol
44 Grupo Assistencial Espírita Irmão Romano Rua Regente Feijó, 130, V. Assunção
45 Grupo Assistencial Espírita Razin Alameda dos jacarandás, 170, Jardim
46 Grupo Espírita Palmas da Paz Rua Riachuelo, 100, Vila Assunção
47 Grupo Fraternal Eurípedes Barsanulfo Rua marina, 737 Campestres
48 Núcleo de Estudos Espíritas “Irmã Mileide” Rua Machado de Assis, 90, príncipe de Gales
49 Núcleo Espírita Cristão Francisco de Assis Avenida Sorocaba, 907, pique. João Ramalho
50 Núcleo Espírita “O Semeador” Rua Itapiranga, 312, Vila Floresta
51 Núcleo Espírita Rosangela Nunes Av., Queiroz Filho, 2627, Vila Guaraciana
52 Núcleo Espiritual Chico Xavier Rua Antonio de Lima, 115, Jd, Ocara
53 Sociedade Espírita “José Domingues Bueno” Rua das Pitangueiras, 471, Jardim
54 União Espírita em Busca da paz Rua Ipanema, 47, Pq,. Erasmo Assunção
55 União Espírita Só o amor constrói Rua Indonésia, 598, Pq, Novo Oratório
56 Instituição – Casa de Lucas – Núcleo Beneficente e Educacional Rua Cel. PM Celestino Fernandes, 420, Jd, do Sol
57 Instituição Assistencial Casa do Caminho Ananias Rua das Andorinhas, 9, Jd, do Sol
58 Instituição Assistencial e Educacional Dr. Klaide Rua Apiaí, 791, Vila Curuçá
59 Instituição Assistencial Eduardo dos Santos Rua Apiaí, 800, Vila Curuçá
60 Instituição Assistencial Nosso Lar – Centro de Valorização do Idoso rua Francisco Ferreira, 59, Jd, Guilhermina
61 Instituição Beneficente Lar de Maria Rua Carneiro Leão, 273, vila Scarpelli
62 Instituição Educacional “Amélia Rodrigues” Rua Silveiras, 17, Vila Guiomar
63 Meimei Educação Assistencial Rua Recife, 11, Vila Sacadura Cabral
64 Núcleo de convivência para o idoso “Dr. Elizeu” Rua Apiaí, 831, Vila Curuçá
65 Núcleo Educacional Antonio de Paula Rua Apiaí, 840, Vila Curuçá
66 U.S.E. Municipal de Santo André – União das Sociedades Espíritas Rua Chuí, 801, Vila Pires
67 EBM – distribuidora de Livros Dr. Bezerra de Menezes Rua Silveiras, 17, Vila Guiomar
68 F.E.L.E.S.A. – Feira do Livro Espírita de Santo André rua Francisco Ferreira, 59, Jd, Guilhermina
69 Casa Espírita Caminho de Luz Av. Alfredo Maluf, 62
70 Fraternidade do Arcanjo Rafael Álvaro Annes 579, Santo André

MAUÁ

N Casa Espírita Endereço
1 Associação divulgadora de ensinos Espírita – A.D.E.E. Rua D. José Gaspar, 1145, jardim Pular
2 Centro Espírita Allan Kardec Rua Santo André, 284, Jd, Haydée
3 Centro espírita Jerônimo Mendonça Rua Porto Alegre, 139, Jd. Oratório
4 Centro Espírita Jesus no Lar Rua Antonio Luiz Ferreira, 300, Vila Carlina
5 Centro Espírita Joana de Angelis Ria da Pátria, 854, Vila Magine
6 Centro Espírita menina Magali Rua Manoel Henrique Nogueira, 35, Jd. Pilar
7 Colônia da Esperança Eurípedes Barsanulfo Rua Eça de Queiroz, 371 Jd, Miranda D’Avis
8 Fraternidade Espírita Caminhar Av. Pres. Castelo Branco, 1511, Jd, Zaíra
9 Fraternidade Espírita Paulo de Tarso Rua Guadalajara, 221, Pq. Das Américas
10 Grupo de Estudos reencontro Rua Álvares Machado, 280, Vila Bocaina
11 Grupo espírita Fraternidade (GEF) Rua Joaquim Chavasco, 86, Jd, Mauá
12 Grupo Espírita Assistencial União Fraternal Rua Dr. Getulio Vargas, 551, Vila Guarani
13 Grupo Espírita Francisco de Assis Ria Amaro Branco da Silva, 202, Jd, Mauá
14 União espírita Nosso lar Rua Marcílio Germano, 295, Vila Vitória
15 Centro Espírita Amor e Redenção Rua Riachuelo, 763 – Vl Vitoria

RIBEIRÃO PIRES

N Casa Espírita Endereço
1 Casa Espírita Jésus Gonçalves Rua São Francisco, 336, Jd. São Francisco
2 Centro Espírita Amor e Caridade Rua Rochedo, 85, Jd, Verão
3 Comunidade Espírita Cristã Paulo de Tarso Av. Francisco Monteiro, 1421, vila Maria
4 Grupo Espírita Assistencial União Fraterna Av. Francisco Monteiro, 818A, Jd. Pastoral
5 Centro Espírita Fraternidade Rua Olimpio Cata Preta, 560, Vila Suíça
6 Centro Espírita Ismênia de Jesus – Creche Ismênia de Jesus Rua Capitão José Gallo, 1074, Centro
7 Lar Abrigo Dr. Adolfo Bezerra de Menezes Rua Benjamin Batista Cerezoli, 580, Santa Clara
8 Grupo Espírita de Cáritas Lar Nosso Recanto Estrada Velha do mar, 251, Jd, Planteucal
9 Grupo Espírita de Estudos “A Caminho da Luz” Rua Pelegrino Fianasi, 411, Santana

RIO GRANDE DA SERRA

N Casa Espírita Endereço
1 Centro de Estudos Espíritas Kardecista “A Caminho da Luz” Rua Omega,. 161, Jd, Maria Paula
2 Círculo da Fraternidade Santa Ana Av. São Paulo, 50, Jd, Santa Tereza
3 Associação Kardec de Vivencia espírita Rua Victor Breilhauot, 112, Jd, Maria Paula

SUZANO

N Casa Espírita Endereço
1 Associação Beneficente Vinha de Luz Rua Cidade de Diadema, 284, Parque Maria Helena
2 Grupo de Estudos Espíritas maia Rua Milton Pereira Vidal, 200/146 – SESC
3 Instituição Assistencial e educacional Espírita “Sal da Terra” Estrada do Koyama, 148, Palmeiras
4 Associação Espírita além Kardec Praça João Pessoa. 60, Centro
5 Associação Espírita Antonio dos Santos Ferro Rua Ipiranga, 257, Centro
6 Associação Espírita Suzanence “Chico Xavier” Alameda Armando Alcântara, 1430, Jd. Imperador
7 Instituição Assistencial Espírita Lar Albert Schweitzer Rua dos Lírios, 366, KM. 61,5 – rod. Índio Tibiriçá, Murapiranga, Palmeiras
8 Lar Espírita Anselmo Gomes Ria Angelina Calamari, 66, Jd. Casa Branca
9 Centro Espírita Christhian Reis Avenida Francisco Marengo, 965, JD. Boa Vista

BRASÍLIA

N Casa Espírita Endereço
1 FEB – Federação Espírita Brasileira Sede SGAN, Conjunto F. Av. L2 Norte

SÃO PAULO

N Casa Espírita Endereço
1 União das Sociedades Espíritas do Estado de São Paulo Rua Dr. Gabriel Piza, 433, Santana
2 ABRAPE Associação Brasileira dos Psicólogos Espíritas Rua Teodoro Sampaio, 417, Pinheiros
3 Grupo de Fraternidade Espirita Irmao Clarencio R Ana Galhardo Meula, 17, Jardim Melo, Sao Paulo